Bexley Recreation & Parks Department
Register Now

Jeffrey Mansion

Availability
Date:

12 am
1 am
2 am
3 am
4 am
5 am
6 am
7 am
8 am
9 am
10 am
11 am
12 pm
1 pm
2 pm
3 pm
4 pm
5 pm
6 pm
7 pm
8 pm
9 pm
10 pm
11 pm
Jeffrey Mansion
Carriage Court
Jeffrey House
Library Room
Lower Level Classroom


= Unavailable     = Available

Facility Information

165 N Parkview Ave
Bexley, OH 43209



Facility Areas




Reservations & Activities

Click on an activity or reservation name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

Program Event Teams Date Time
Schmidt Strength & Wellness SU 23 (18+) Schmidt Strength & Wellness SU 23 (S1) Wednesday June 7, 2023 06:30 AM - 07:20 AM
Tai Chi SU 23 (18+) Tai Chi II SU 23: Intermediate (AM) - Tai Chi II SU 23: Intermediate AM (S1) Wednesday June 7, 2023 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Chess Camp SU 23 (1st - 5th Grade) Chess Camp SU 23 (Session I) Wednesday June 7, 2023 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Flex SU 23 (18+) Flex SU 23 (S1) Wednesday June 7, 2023 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Enriching Kidz Programs SU 23 (9 - 14 Years Old) Kidz Home Alone SU 23 (S1) Wednesday June 7, 2023 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Core Strength + Flexibility SU 23 (18+) Core Strength + Flexibility SU 23 Wednesday June 7, 2023 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Chess Camp SU 23 (1st - 5th Grade) Chess Camp SU 23 (Session I) Thursday June 8, 2023 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Core Yoga SU 23 (18+) Core Yoga SU 23 (S1) Thursday June 8, 2023 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Chess Camp SU 23 (1st - 5th Grade) Chess Camp SU 23 (Session I) Friday June 9, 2023 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Flex + Flow SU 23 (18+) Flex + Flow SU 23 (S1) Friday June 9, 2023 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
JSC Friday June 9, 2023 04:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Sophia's Graduation Celebration Friday June 9, 2023 05:30 PM - 11:30 PM
Vottero Baby Shower Sunday June 11, 2023 11:00 AM - 03:00 PM
Burks Graduation Celebration Sunday June 11, 2023 03:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Tai Chi SU 23 (18+) Tai Chi II SU 23: Intermediate (AM) - Tai Chi II SU 23: Intermediate AM (S1) Monday June 12, 2023 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Gym Skills Program SU 23 (2 - 5 Years Old) Gym Tots SU 23 (S2) Monday June 12, 2023 04:00 PM - 04:35 PM
Gym Skills Program SU 23 (2 - 5 Years Old) Gym Explorers SU 23 (S2) Monday June 12, 2023 04:40 PM - 05:15 PM
VinyasART™: Chakras + Mandalas SU 23 (18 & Up) VinyasART™: Chakras + Mandalas SU 23 Monday June 12, 2023 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Pilates SU 23 (18+) Pilates SU 23 (S1) Tuesday June 13, 2023 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Hatha Yoga SU 23 (18+) Hatha Yoga SU 23 (Tue PM) S1 Tuesday June 13, 2023 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Schmidt Strength & Wellness SU 23 (18+) Schmidt Strength & Wellness SU 23 (S1) Wednesday June 14, 2023 06:30 AM - 07:20 AM
Tai Chi SU 23 (18+) Tai Chi II SU 23: Intermediate (AM) - Tai Chi II SU 23: Intermediate AM (S1) Wednesday June 14, 2023 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Flex SU 23 (18+) Flex SU 23 (S1) Wednesday June 14, 2023 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Core Strength + Flexibility SU 23 (18+) Core Strength + Flexibility SU 23 Wednesday June 14, 2023 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Core Yoga SU 23 (18+) Core Yoga SU 23 (S1) Thursday June 15, 2023 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Flex + Flow SU 23 (18+) Flex + Flow SU 23 (S1) Friday June 16, 2023 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Light Rehearsal - Building and outdoor access Friday June 16, 2023 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
JSC Friday June 16, 2023 04:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Eisenbach Celebration of Life Friday June 16, 2023 05:30 PM - 11:30 PM
Light / Loose Ceremony and Reception (GOLD) Saturday June 17, 2023 08:00 AM - 02:00 PM
Kingsley 90th Birthday Celebration Saturday June 17, 2023 03:30 PM - 11:30 PM
Father's Day Sunday June 18, 2023 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Tai Chi SU 23 (18+) Tai Chi II SU 23: Intermediate (AM) - Tai Chi II SU 23: Intermediate AM (S1) Monday June 19, 2023 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Gym Skills Program SU 23 (2 - 5 Years Old) Gym Tots SU 23 (S2) Monday June 19, 2023 04:00 PM - 04:35 PM
Gym Skills Program SU 23 (2 - 5 Years Old) Gym Explorers SU 23 (S2) Monday June 19, 2023 04:40 PM - 05:15 PM
Pilates SU 23 (18+) Pilates SU 23 (S1) Tuesday June 20, 2023 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Hatha Yoga SU 23 (18+) Hatha Yoga SU 23 (Tue PM) S1 Tuesday June 20, 2023 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Schmidt Strength & Wellness SU 23 (18+) Schmidt Strength & Wellness SU 23 (S1) Wednesday June 21, 2023 06:30 AM - 07:20 AM
Tai Chi SU 23 (18+) Tai Chi II SU 23: Intermediate (AM) - Tai Chi II SU 23: Intermediate AM (S1) Wednesday June 21, 2023 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Flex SU 23 (18+) Flex SU 23 (S1) Wednesday June 21, 2023 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Core Strength + Flexibility SU 23 (18+) Core Strength + Flexibility SU 23 Wednesday June 21, 2023 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Core Yoga SU 23 (18+) Core Yoga SU 23 (S1) Thursday June 22, 2023 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
JSC - Magician Friday June 23, 2023 09:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Flex + Flow SU 23 (18+) Flex + Flow SU 23 (S1) Friday June 23, 2023 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
JSC Friday June 23, 2023 04:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Lowenstein/Long Ceremony Saturday June 24, 2023 03:30 PM - 11:30 PM
Clothing Swap Sunday June 25, 2023 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Tai Chi SU 23 (18+) Tai Chi II SU 23: Intermediate (AM) - Tai Chi II SU 23: Intermediate AM (S1) Monday June 26, 2023 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Enriching Kidz Programs SU 23 (9 - 14 Years Old) Kidz Home Alone SU 23 (S2) Monday June 26, 2023 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Gym Skills Program SU 23 (2 - 5 Years Old) Gym Tots SU 23 (S2) Monday June 26, 2023 04:00 PM - 04:35 PM
Gym Skills Program SU 23 (2 - 5 Years Old) Gym Explorers SU 23 (S2) Monday June 26, 2023 04:40 PM - 05:15 PM
Pilates SU 23 (18+) Pilates SU 23 (S2) Tuesday June 27, 2023 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Hatha Yoga SU 23 (18+) Hatha Yoga SU 23 (Tue PM) S2 Tuesday June 27, 2023 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Schmidt Strength & Wellness SU 23 (18+) Schmidt Strength & Wellness SU 23 (S1) Wednesday June 28, 2023 06:30 AM - 07:20 AM
Tai Chi SU 23 (18+) Tai Chi II SU 23: Intermediate (AM) - Tai Chi II SU 23: Intermediate AM (S1) Wednesday June 28, 2023 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Flex SU 23 (18+) Flex SU 23 (S1) Wednesday June 28, 2023 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Enriching Kidz Programs SU 23 (9 - 14 Years Old) Kidz Home Alone SU 23 (S2) Wednesday June 28, 2023 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Core Yoga SU 23 (18+) Core Yoga SU 23 (S2) Thursday June 29, 2023 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
JSC - Staff In-service Rain Site Thursday June 29, 2023 06:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Flex + Flow SU 23 (18+) Flex + Flow SU 23 (S1) Friday June 30, 2023 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
JSC Friday June 30, 2023 04:00 PM - 09:00 PM
BHS Class of 73 Reunion Sunday July 2, 2023 03:30 PM - 11:30 PM
Race Prep Monday July 3, 2023 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
4th of July Tuesday July 4, 2023 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM
Schmidt Strength & Wellness SU 23 (18+) Schmidt Strength & Wellness SU 23 (S1) Wednesday July 5, 2023 06:30 AM - 07:20 AM
Core Yoga SU 23 (18+) Core Yoga SU 23 (S2) Thursday July 6, 2023 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
JSC Late Night + Overnight Friday July 7, 2023 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
JSC Friday July 7, 2023 04:00 PM - 09:00 PM